Programming and support:  SSMU IC

Members of the organizing commitee

Members of the organizing commitee view

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

OF THE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

«MEDICAL PREVENTION, REHABILITATION AND BALNEOLOGICAL MEDICINE

AT THE TURN OF THE III MILLENNIUM»

Co-Chairmen

1. Mazharov Viktor Nikolaevich- Minister of Health of the Stavropol Territory.

2. Koshel Vladimir Ivanovich — Rector of StSMU, Head of the Department of Otorhinolaryngology with the Course of Additional Professional Education, D. M. Sc., Professor.

3. Glybochko Peter Vitalievich — Rector of Sechenov First MSMU, Co-Chairman of Russian-Chinese Association of Medical Universities, Chairman of the Council of Rectors of Medical and Pharmaceutical Universities of Russia, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, D. M. Sc., Professor.

4. Baofeng Yang — President of Harbin Medical University (China), Co-Chairman of the Russian-Chinese Association of Medical Universities.

5. Efimenko Natalia Viktorovna — Director of the F. S.B.I. «Pyatigorsk State Research Institute of Health Resort of Federal Medical and Biological Agency'', D. M. Sc., Professor, Honoured Doctor of the Russian Federation.

Vice-Chairmen

6. Amlaev Karen Robertovich — Vice-Rector for International and Inter-Regional Activities, Head of the Department of Medical Prophylaxis, Formation of Healthy Lifestyle and Epidemiology of Noninfectious Diseases with the Course of Additional Professional Education, D. M. Sc., Professor.

7. Svistunov Andrey — The First Vice-Rector — Vice-Rector on Innovation Policy and International Activity of FSBEI HPE «Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University» of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation, Director of the SRI of Pharmacy, D. M. Sc., Professor.

Members of Organizing Committee

8. Merzha AndreyAlexandrovich — Adviser of the Rectorate (Head of the Department of the Rectorate and the Academic Council Activities Support).

9. Hodzhayan Anna Borissovna — Vice-Rector for Educational Activity, D. M. Sc., Professor.

10. Shchetinin Evgeny Vyacheslavovich — Vice-Rector for Science and Innovation Activities, Head of the Department of Pathological Physiology, D. M. Sc.

11. Frantseva Victoria Olegovna — Vice-Rector for Clinical Work and Cooperation with Educational and Training Facilities, Head of the Department of Management and Economics of Health, D. M. Sc, Associate Professor.

12. Afonkin Yury Viktorovich — Vice-Rector for Administrative Activity.

13. Sokhach Alexander Yakovlevich — Director of the Institute of Additional Professional Education of StSMU, Head of the Department of Medical-Social Expertize and Rehabilitation with the Course of Geriatrics, C. M. Sc., Associate Professor.

14. Semenova Olga Andreevna — Vice-Rector for Education, Social Work and Public Relations, C. Ped.Sc., Associate Professor.

15. Ivolgina Svetlana Grigorievna — Chief Accountant, Head of Planning and Financial Management Department.

16. Koshel Ivan Vladimirovich — Dean of the General Medicine Faculty, C. M. Sc., Associate Professor.

17. Klimov Leonid Yakovlevich — Dean of the Faculty of Pediatrics, Head of the Faculty Pediatrics Department, C. M. Sc., Associate Professor.

18. Ivensky Nikolai Ivanovich — Dean of the Faculty of Dentistry, C. M. Sc., Associate Professor.

19. Znamenskaya Stoyana Vassilievna — Dean of the Foreign Students' Faculty, Head of the Foreign Languages Department, C. Ped.Sc., Associate Professor.

20. Fedko Natalia Aleksandrovna — Dean of the Faculty of Humanities and Biomedical Education, Head of the Outpatient Pediatrics Department, D. M. Sc., Professor.

21. Sirak Sergey Vladimirovich — Dean of the Faculty for Training of Highly Qualified Personnel, Head of the Department of Dentistry, D. M. Sc., Professor.

22. Bezrodnova Svetlana Mikhailovna — Head of the Department of Pediatrics of IAPE, D. M. Sc., Professor.

23. Pavlenko VladimirVassilievich — Head of the Department of Propaedeutics of Internal Diseases, D. M. Sc., Professor.

24. Aksenenko Viktor Alekseevich — Head of the Obstetrics and Gynecology Department, D. M. Sc., Professor.

25. Dubovoy Roman Mikhailovich — Head of the Medical Rehabilitation Department, D. M. Sc., Professor.

26. Derevyanko Tatiana Igorevna — Head of the Department of Urology, Pediatric Urology, Andrology with the Course of Radiology, D. M. Sc.

27. Chebotarev Vyacheslav Vladimirovich — Head of the Department of Dermatology and Cosmetology with the Course of APE, D. M. Sc., Professor.

28. Vladimirova Oksana Vladimirovna — Head of the International Relations and Marketing Department, Associate Professor of General Surgery, C. M. Sc.

29. Nefedov Vladimir Vladimirovich — Head of the Information and Technical Support Department.

30. Shkumat Svetlana Pavlovna — Head of the Planning and Financial Department.

31. Agranovich Oleg Vilenovich — Professor of the Department of Pediatrics, D. M. Sc.

32. Saneyeva Galina — Associate Professor of Endocrinology, Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetology Department, C. M. Sc.

33. Blinkova Lubov Nikolaevna — Assistant of the Department of Therapy with the Course of Dietetics, Member of the Expert Council of the Dietetics Profile Commission of the Ministry of Health of RF, the Head Federal Nutritionist of NCFU, the Head Freelance Nutritionist of Ministry of Health of the Stavropol Territory, D. M. Sc.

34. Mokhova Elena Aleksandrovna — The First Category Expert on Educational and Methodical Work of the Department of International Activities and Marketing, Assistant of the Department of Health Management and Economics.